Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

CFP4-100GB-SR4-AO image

MSA and TAA 100GBase-SR4 CFP4 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)

SKU: CFP4-100GB-SR4-AO

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This MSA compliant CFP4 transceiver provides 100GBase-SR4 throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an MPO connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMMSA Compliant
ConnectorMPO
DOMDOM
Form TypeCFP4
MediaMMF
Reach150m
Speed100GBase
Speed Description100-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeSR4
Wavelength850nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)7.75 in. x 5.25 in. x 1.25 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455661277
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#CFP4-100GB-SR4-AO
Ingram Micro®8K4198
Ingram Micro® Canada7002ZB
Synnex Corporation®5311717
Tech Data®12419524

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.