Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

SFP-10GBASE-LR-I-HPD-AO imageSFP-10GBASE-LR-I-HPD-AO imageSFP-10GBASE-LR-I-HPD-AO imageSFP-10GBASE-LR-I-HPD-AO imageSFP-10GBASE-LR-I-HPD-AO imageSFP-10GBASE-LR-I-HPD-AO imageSFP-10GBASE-LR-I-HPD-AO imageSFP-10GBASE-LR-I-HPD-AO imageSFP-10GBASE-LR-I-HPD-AO image

HP® Compatible TAA 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM, -40 to 85C)

SKU: SFP-10GBASE-LR-I-HPD-AO

United Kingdom: 4534 in stock

North America: 11188 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

This HP® compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40 and 85C. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with HP®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMHP®
Transceiver TypeLR
Reach10km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP+
Wavelength1310nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Environment-40 to 85C
Speed10GBase
DOMDOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (UK)85176200
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code195285786708
What's In The Box1x transceiver

Insight Electronics®SFP-10GBASE-LR-I-HPD-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.