Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

JL439A-AO imageJL439A-AO imageJL439A-AO imageJL439A-AO imageJL439A-AO imageJL439A-AO imageJL439A-AO imageJL439A-AO imageJL439A-AO image

HP® JL439A Compatible TAA 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

SKU: JL439A-AO

United Kingdom: 15446 in stock

North America: 31317 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaTD Synnex USTech Data®

This HP® JL439A compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It can operate at temperatures between 0 and 70C. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with HP®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMHP®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)JL439A
Transceiver TypeLR
Reach10km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP+
Wavelength1310nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Environment0 to 70C
Speed10GBase
DOMDOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455732069
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#JL439A-AO
Ingram Micro®2QP827
Ingram Micro® Canada7114FA
Insight Electronics®JL439A-AO
TD Synnex CA6048815
TD Synnex US5138035
Tech Data®13087621

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.