Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

JD094B-CW61-AO imageJD094B-CW61-AO imageJD094B-CW61-AO imageJD094B-CW61-AO imageJD094B-CW61-AO imageJD094B-CW61-AO imageJD094B-CW61-AO imageJD094B-CW61-AO imageJD094B-CW61-AO image

HP® JD094B-CW61 Compatible TAA 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1610nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

SKU: JD094B-CW61-AO

United Kingdom: 10 in stock

North America: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaTD Synnex USTech Data®

This HP® JD094B-CW61 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1610nm via an LC connector. The listed reach has been determined using a link budget calculation and tested in a standard environment. Actual link distances achieved will be dependent upon the deployed environment. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with HP®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMHP®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)JD094B-CW61
Transceiver TypeCWDM
Reach10km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP+
Wavelength1610nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Environment0 to 70C
Speed10GBase
DOMDOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821456244486
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#JD094B-CW61-AO
Ingram Micro®7AA125
Ingram Micro® Canada877GGT
Insight Electronics®JD094B-CW61-AO
TD Synnex CA6454295
TD Synnex US5754686
Tech Data®13871867

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.