Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

JD094B-CW35-AO imageJD094B-CW35-AO imageJD094B-CW35-AO imageJD094B-CW35-AO imageJD094B-CW35-AO imageJD094B-CW35-AO imageJD094B-CW35-AO imageJD094B-CW35-AO imageJD094B-CW35-AO image

HP® JD094B-CW35 Compatible TAA 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1350nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

SKU: JD094B-CW35-AO

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

North America: 3 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

This HP® JD094B-CW35 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1350nm via an LC connector. It can operate at temperatures between 0 and 70C. The listed reach has been determined using a link budget calculation and tested in a standard environment. Actual link distances achieved will be dependent upon the deployed environment. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with HP®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMHP®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)JD094B-CW35
Transceiver TypeCWDM
Reach10km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP+
Wavelength1350nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Environment0 to 70C
Speed10GBase
DOMDOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code195285420749
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#JD094B-CW35-AO
Insight Electronics®JD094B-CW35-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.