Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

0231A454-AO image

HP® 0231A454 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm, 70km, LC)

SKU: 0231A454-AO

North America: 950 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This HP® 0231A454 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 70km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1490nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMHP®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)0231A454
ConnectorLC
DOMNon-DOM
Form TypeSFP
MediaSMF
Reach70km
Speed1000Base
Speed Description1-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeCWDM
Wavelength1490nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455075890
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#0231A454-AO
Ingram Micro®6A5414
Ingram Micro® Canada7900DC
Insight Electronics®0231A454-AO
Synnex Corporation®3804388
Synnex Corporation® CA5559845
Tech Data®11532975

Limited Lifetime