Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

HCD25D10I0000-0-C-300M-AO imageHCD25D10I0000-0-C-300M-AO imageHCD25D10I0000-0-C-300M-AO imageHCD25D10I0000-0-C-300M-AO imageHCD25D10I0000-0-C-300M-AO imageHCD25D10I0000-0-C-300M-AO imageHCD25D10I0000-0-C-300M-AO imageHCD25D10I0000-0-C-300M-AO imageHCD25D10I0000-0-C-300M-AO image

Fujitsu® HCD25D10I0000-0-C Compatible TAA 25GBase-LRL SFP28 Transceiver Capable (SMF, 1310nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

SKU: HCD25D10I0000-0-C-300M-AO

North America: 10106 in stock

United Kingdom: 106 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Fujitsu® HCD25D10I0000-0-C compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-LRL throughput up to 300m over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Fujitsu® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMFujitsu®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)HCD25D10I0000-0-C-300M
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeSFP28
MediaSMF
Reach300m
Speed25GBase
Speed Description25-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeLRL
Wavelength1310nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code195285130686
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#HCD25D10I0000-0-C-300M-AO
Ingram Micro®HCD25D10I0000-0-C-300M-AO
Ingram Micro® CanadaHCD25D10I0000-0-C-300M-AO
Synnex Corporation®6047361
Synnex Corporation® CA6686472
Tech Data®14330330

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.