Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

FC9570AABE-AO image

Fujitsu® FC9570AABE Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-DWDM 100GHz SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550.92nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

SKU: FC9570AABE-AO

North America: 134 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Fujitsu® FC9570AABE compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550.92nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Fujitsu® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMFujitsu®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)FC9570AABE
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeSFP
ITU Channel Spacing100GHz
ITU Frequency193300GHz
ITU Wavelength1550.92nm
MediaSMF
Reach80km
Speed1000Base
Speed Description1-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeDWDM
Wavelength1550.92nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455580769
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#FC9570AABE-AO
Ingram Micro®7TR318
Ingram Micro® Canada2134ZA
Synnex Corporation®4499365
Synnex Corporation® CA6201514
Tech Data®12084945

Limited Lifetime