Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

FC95700160-AO image

Fujitsu® FC95700160 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-EX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC)

SKU: FC95700160-AO

North America: 235 in stock

United Kingdom: 30 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Fujitsu® FC95700160 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-EX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Fujitsu® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Fujitsu®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMFujitsu®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)FC95700160
ConnectorLC
DOMNon-DOM
Form TypeSFP
MediaSMF
Reach40km
Speed1000Base
Speed Description1-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeEX
Wavelength1310nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455580318
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#FC95700160-AO
Ingram Micro®7PR457
Ingram Micro® Canada8437ZD
Synnex Corporation®4499320
Synnex Corporation® CA6185881
Tech Data®12085081

Limited Lifetime