Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

DWDM-X2-52.52-AO image

Cisco® DWDM-X2-52.52 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz X2 Transceiver (SMF, 1552.52nm, 80km, SC)

SKU: DWDM-X2-52.52-AO

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Cisco® DWDM-X2-52.52 compatible X2 transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1552.52nm via a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMCisco®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)DWDM-X2-52.52
ConnectorSC
DOMNon-DOM
Form TypeX2
ITU Channel Spacing100GHz
ITU Frequency193100GHz
ITU Wavelength1552.52nm
MediaSMF
Reach80km
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeDWDM
Wavelength1552.52nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455042991
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#DWDM-X2-52.52-AO
Ingram Micro®6A7211
Ingram Micro® Canada3668ZR
Insight Electronics®DWDM-X2-52.52-AO
Synnex Corporation®4101642
Synnex Corporation® CA5557019
Tech Data®11533978

Limited Lifetime