Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

DWDM-SFP10G-58.98-40-I-AO image

Cisco® DWDM-SFP10G-58.98 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1558.98nm, 40km, LC, DOM, Rugged)

SKU: DWDM-SFP10G-58.98-40-I-AO

North America: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Cisco® DWDM-SFP10G-58.98 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1558.98nm via an LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40C to +85C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMCisco®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)DWDM-SFP10G-58.98
Transceiver TypeDWDM
Reach40km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP+
Wavelength1558.98nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description10-Gigabit
ITU Frequency192300GHz
ITU Wavelength1558.98nm
EnvironmentRugged
Speed10GBase
DOMDOM
ITU Channel Spacing100GHz

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821456258452
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#DWDM-SFP10G-58.98-40-I-AO
Ingram Micro®DWDM-SFP10G-58.98-40-I-AO
Ingram Micro® CanadaDWDM-SFP10G-58.98-40-I-AO
Insight Electronics®DWDM-SFP10G-58.98-40-I-AO
Synnex Corporation®DWDM-SFP10G-58.98-40-I-AO
Synnex Corporation® CA6454282
Tech Data®DWDM-SFP10G-58.98-40-I-AO

Limited Lifetime