Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

GLC-SX-MM-AO-10PK image

10-Pack of Cisco® GLC-SX-MM Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)

SKU: GLC-SX-MM-AO-10PK

North America: 1524 in stock

United Kingdom: 326 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This 10-pack of Cisco® GLC-SX-MM compatible SFP transceivers provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMCisco®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)GLC-SX-MM, GLC-SX-MM=
ConnectorLC
DOMNon-DOM
Form TypeSFP
MediaMMF
Reach550m
Speed1000Base
Speed Description1-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeSX
Wavelength850nm
Output Power (dBm) - Min-9

Physical Specification

Kit10 piece
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)2.4 in. x 5.5 in. x 9.5 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)2.5

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455022283
What's In The Box10x transceiver

AddOn Part#GLC-SX-MM-AO-10PK
Ingram Micro®6A7275
Ingram Micro® Canada6672CR
Synnex Corporation®4101800
Synnex Corporation® CA5764522
Tech Data®11533880

Limited Lifetime - For details about AddOn Computer's Warranty, please go to AddOn's Warranty Page located here