Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

CWDM-SFP-33U-HD1-40-AO image

Cisco® CWDM-SFP-33U-HD1-40 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1330nm LTx/HRx, 40km, LC, DOM)

SKU: CWDM-SFP-33U-HD1-40-AO

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Cisco® CWDM-SFP-33U-HD1-40 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1330nm LTx/HRx using an LC connector. This CWDM transceiver allows for high-density transmission of data by utilizing common CWDM wavelengths as center wavelengths for bidirectional data transmission, doubling the data channels. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMCisco®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)CWDM-SFP-33U-HD1-40
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeSFP
MediaSMF
Reach40km
Speed1000Base
Speed Description1-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeCWDM
Wavelength1330nm LTx/HRx

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821456188483
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#CWDM-SFP-33U-HD1-40-AO
Ingram Micro®CWDM-SFP-33U-HD1-40-AO
Ingram Micro® CanadaCWDM-SFP-33U-HD1-40-AO
Synnex Corporation®5598997
Tech Data®CWDM-SFP-33U-HD1-40-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.