Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

QSFP28-100G-SR4-S-AO image

Cisco® QSFP28-100G-SR4-S Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO, DOM)

SKU: QSFP28-100G-SR4-S-AO

North America: 3151 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Cisco® QSFP28-100G-SR4-S compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-SR4 throughput up to 100m over OM4 multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMCisco®
ConnectorMPO
DOMDOM
Form TypeQSFP28
MediaMMF
Reach100m
Speed100GBase
Speed Description100-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeSR4
Wavelength850nm
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)QSFP28-100G-SR4-S

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code195285330499
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#QSFP28-100G-SR4-S-AO
Ingram Micro®QSFP28-100G-SR4-S-AO
Ingram Micro® CanadaQSFP28-100G-SR4-S-AO
Synnex Corporation®QSFP28-100G-SR4-S-AO
Tech Data®QSFP28-100G-SR4-S-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.