Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

QSFP-100G-PSM4-S-3M-AO image

Cisco® QSFP-100G-PSM4-S Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-PSM4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 3m, MPO, DOM)

SKU: QSFP-100G-PSM4-S-3M-AO

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Cisco® QSFP-100G-PSM4-S compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-PSM4 throughput up to 3m over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMCisco®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)QSFP-100G-PSM4-S-3M
Transceiver TypePSM4
Reach3m
ConnectorMPO
Form TypeQSFP28
Wavelength1310nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description100-Gigabit
Speed100GBase
DOMDOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821456523444
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#QSFP-100G-PSM4-S-3M-AO
Ingram Micro®QSFP-100G-PSM4-S-3M-AO
Ingram Micro® CanadaQSFP-100G-PSM4-S-3M-AO
Synnex Corporation®QSFP-100G-PSM4-S-3M-AO
Tech Data®QSFP-100G-PSM4-S-3M-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.