Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

CWDM-GBIC-1610-AO image

Cisco® CWDM-GBIC-1610 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM GBIC Transceiver (SMF, 1610nm, 80km, SC)

SKU: CWDM-GBIC-1610-AO

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Cisco® CWDM-GBIC-1610 compatible GBIC transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1610nm via a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMCisco®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)CWDM-GBIC-1610
ConnectorSC
DOMNon-DOM
Form TypeGBIC
MediaSMF
Reach80km
Speed1000Base
Speed Description1-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeCWDM
Wavelength1610nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455014790
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#CWDM-GBIC-1610-AO
Ingram Micro®7RB033
Ingram Micro® Canada8208ZF
Synnex Corporation®3816617
Synnex Corporation® CA5764792
Tech Data®11532346

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.