Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

15454-GBIC-ZX-AO image

Cisco® 15454-GBIC-ZX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX GBIC Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, SC)

SKU: 15454-GBIC-ZX-AO

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Cisco® 15454-GBIC-ZX compatible GBIC transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nm via a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMCisco®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)15454-GBIC-ZX
ConnectorSC
DOMNon-DOM
Form TypeGBIC
MediaSMF
Reach80km
Speed1000Base
Speed Description1-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeZX
Wavelength1550nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455308400
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#15454-GBIC-ZX-AO
Ingram Micro®15454-GBIC-ZX-AO
Ingram Micro® Canada15454-GBIC-ZX-AO
Synnex Corporation®15454-GBIC-ZX-AO
Tech Data®15454-GBIC-ZX-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.