Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

XCVR-C70D47-AO image

Ciena® XCVR-C70D47 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1470nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

SKU: XCVR-C70D47-AO

North America: 121 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Ciena® XCVR-C70D47 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1470nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMCiena®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)XCVR-C70D47
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeSFP+
MediaSMF
Reach80km
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeCWDM
Wavelength1470nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455815717
What's In The Box1x transceiver

Ingram Micro®5DC479
Ingram Micro® Canada7872ZB
Synnex Corporation®5330168
Tech Data®13339739

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.