Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

XCVR-A02F31-AO imageXCVR-A02F31-AO imageXCVR-A02F31-AO imageXCVR-A02F31-AO imageXCVR-A02F31-AO imageXCVR-A02F31-AO imageXCVR-A02F31-AO imageXCVR-A02F31-AO imageXCVR-A02F31-AO image

Ciena® XCVR-A02F31 Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

SKU: XCVR-A02F31-AO

North America: 3386 in stock

United Kingdom: 44 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Ciena® XCVR-A02F31 compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)XCVR-A02F31
Compatible OEMCiena®
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP
DOMDOM
MediaMMF
Reach2km
Speed Description100-Megabit
Speed100Base
Transceiver TypeFX
Wavelength1310nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code195285025944
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#XCVR-A02F31-AO
Ingram Micro®XCVR-A02F31-AO
Ingram Micro® CanadaXCVR-A02F31-AO
Synnex Corporation®XCVR-A02F31-AO
Tech Data®XCVR-A02F31-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.