Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

XCVR-080Y55-I-AO image

Ciena® XCVR-080Y55-I Compatible TAA compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 70km, LC, Rugged)

SKU: XCVR-080Y55-I-AO

North America: 129 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Ciena® XCVR-080Y55-I compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using an LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40C to +85C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMCiena®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)XCVR-080Y55-I
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
EnvironmentRugged
Form TypeSFP
MediaSMF
Reach80km
Speed1000Base
Speed Description1-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeZX
Wavelength1550nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code195285309808
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#XCVR-080Y55-I-AO
Ingram Micro®XCVR-080Y55-I-AO
Ingram Micro® CanadaXCVR-080Y55-I-AO
Synnex Corporation®XCVR-080Y55-I-AO
Tech Data®XCVR-080Y55-I-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.