Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

XBR-8GFC-80KM-5252-AO imageXBR-8GFC-80KM-5252-AO imageXBR-8GFC-80KM-5252-AO imageXBR-8GFC-80KM-5252-AO imageXBR-8GFC-80KM-5252-AO imageXBR-8GFC-80KM-5252-AO imageXBR-8GFC-80KM-5252-AO imageXBR-8GFC-80KM-5252-AO imageXBR-8GFC-80KM-5252-AO image

Brocade® XBR-8GFC-80KM-5252 Compatible TAA 8GBase-DWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1552.52nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

SKU: XBR-8GFC-80KM-5252-AO

North America: 101 in stock

United Kingdom: 8 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Brocade® compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1552.52nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMBrocade®
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeSFP+
MediaSMF
Reach80km
Speed8GBase
Speed Description8-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeDWDM
Wavelength1552.52nm
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)XBR-8GFC-80KM-5252

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455900277
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#XBR-8GFC-80KM-5252-AO
Ingram Micro®XBR-8GFC-80KM-5252-AO
Ingram Micro® CanadaXBR-8GFC-80KM-5252-AO
Synnex Corporation®XBR-8GFC-80KM-5252-AO
Tech Data®XBR-8GFC-80KM-5252-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.