Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

100G-QSFP28-CWDM4-2KM-AO image

Brocade® (Formerly) 100G-QSFP28-CWDM4 -2KM Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CWDM4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

SKU: 100G-QSFP28-CWDM4-2KM-AO

North America: 26 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Synnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Brocade® (Formerly) 100G-QSFP28-CWDM4 -2KM compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-CWDM4 throughput up to 2km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using wavelengths between 1270nm to 1330nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade® (Formerly) transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMBrocade® (Formerly)
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)100G-QSFP28-CWDM4 -2KM
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeQSFP28
MediaSMF
Reach2km
Speed100GBase
Speed Description100-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeCWDM4
Wavelength1270nm to 1330nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455711675
What's In The Box1x transceiver

Synnex Corporation®5269574
Synnex Corporation® CA6186467
Tech Data®12934385

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.