Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

3HE01545CA-AO image3HE01545CA-AO image3HE01545CA-AO image3HE01545CA-AO image3HE01545CA-AO image3HE01545CA-AO image3HE01545CA-AO image3HE01545CA-AO image3HE01545CA-AO image

Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® 3HE01545CA Compatible TAA 10GBase-ZR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

SKU: 3HE01545CA-AO

United Kingdom: 3 in stock

North America: 640 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® 3HE01545CA compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-ZR throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nm via an LC connector. It can operate at temperatures between 0 and 70C. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Alcatel-Lucent Nokia®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMAlcatel-Lucent Nokia®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)3HE01545CA
Transceiver TypeZR
Reach80km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeXFP
Wavelength1550nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Environment0 to 70C
Speed10GBase
DOMDOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

.LastCGAuditDate6/17/2021
Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455673287
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#3HE01545CA-AO
Ingram Micro®9A1507
Ingram Micro® Canada5128ZC
Synnex Corporation®5361844
Tech Data®12613816

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.