Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

3HE09328AA-DC28C36-I-AO image

Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® 3HE09328AA-DC28C36-I Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1554.94nm to 1548.51nm, 40km, LC, DOM, Rugged)

SKU: 3HE09328AA-DC28C36-I-AO

North America: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® 3HE09328AA-DC28C36-I compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1554.94nm to 1548.51nm using an LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40C to +85C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMAlcatel-Lucent Nokia®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)3HE09328AA-DC28C36-I
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeSFP+
ITU Channel Spacing100GHz
ITU Wavelength1554.94nm to 1548.51nm
MediaSMF
Reach40km
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeDWDM
Wavelength1554.94nm to 1548.51nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code195285205797
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#3HE09328AA-DC28C36-I-AO
Ingram Micro®3HE09328AA-DC28C36-I-AO
Ingram Micro® Canada3HE09328AA-DC28C36-I-AO
Synnex Corporation®3HE09328AA-DC28C36-I-AO
Tech Data®3HE09328AA-DC28C36-I-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.