Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

3HE09327AA-2-I-AO image

Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® 3HE09327AA-2 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRL SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM, Rugged)

SKU: 3HE09327AA-2-I-AO

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® 3HE09327AA-2 compatible TAA Compliant CPRI SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LRL throughput up to 2km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40C to +85C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Alcatel-Lucent Nokia®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMAlcatel-Lucent Nokia®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)3HE09327AA-2
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
EnvironmentRugged
Form TypeSFP+
MediaSMF
Reach2km
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeLRL
Wavelength1310nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code195285157089
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#3HE09327AA-2-I-AO
Ingram Micro®3HE09327AA-2-I-AO
Ingram Micro® Canada3HE09327AA-2-I-AO
Synnex Corporation®3HE09327AA-2-I-AO
Tech Data®3HE09327AA-2-I-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.