Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

3HE07161CH-80-AO image

Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® 3HE07161CH-80 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1610nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

SKU: 3HE07161CH-80-AO

North America: 40 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1610nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMAlcatel-Lucent Nokia®
Transceiver TypeCWDM
Reach80km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP+
Wavelength1610nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Speed10GBase
DOMDOM
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)3HE07161CH-80

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455734902
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#3HE07161CH-80-AO
Ingram Micro®5DC511
Ingram Micro® Canada3578ZC
Synnex Corporation®5311603
Tech Data®13339211

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.