Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

1442703PG7-AO image

ADTRAN® 1442703PG7 Compatible TAA Compliant OC-12-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1590nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

SKU: 1442703PG7-AO

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This ADTRAN® compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-12 (622mbs) transmission rates for up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1590nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ADTRAN® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMADTRAN®
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeSFP
MediaSMF
Reach80km
SpeedOC-12
Speed DescriptionOC-12
Transceiver TypeCWDM
Wavelength1590nm
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)1442703PG7

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821456008750
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#1442703PG7-AO
Ingram Micro®1442703PG7-AO
Ingram Micro® Canada1442703PG7-AO
Synnex Corporation®1442703PG7-AO
Tech Data®1442703PG7-AO

Limited Lifetime