Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

1442707G29-AO image

ADTRAN® 1442707G29 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-DWDM 100GHz SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1538.19nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

SKU: 1442707G29-AO

North America: 26 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This ADTRAN® compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 120km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1538.19nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ADTRAN® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMADTRAN®
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeSFP
MediaSMF
Reach80km
Speed1000Base
Speed Description1-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeDWDM
Wavelength1538.19nm
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)1442707G29

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455948439
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#1442707G29-AO
Ingram Micro®7TR321
Ingram Micro® Canada324PPK
Insight Electronics®1442707G29-AO
Synnex Corporation®5850813
Synnex Corporation® CA6551425
Tech Data®14026064

Limited Lifetime