Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-HDBPC3MP8LCDS2 image

Rack Mount High Density Cassette 3x 12-Fiber MPO In, 8 LC Duplex Out, Single-mode Duplex OS2

SKU: ADD-HDBPC3MP8LCDS2

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is an MPO fiber optic cassette for a rack mount high density breakout patch panel with 3 MPO In and 8 LC Duplex Out, single-mode duplex OS2. It is a highly flexible fiber management unit that can be used stand-alone or integrated into the MPO fiber optic patch panels. Additionally, we supply a high-quality MPO cassette designed to reduce installation time and cost for optical network infrastructures in the premises environment. All of our products are 100% guaranteed to work, providing you a cost effective solution for all of your network upgrade needs.

Technical Specification

Applications 1x
Cable ModeDuplex
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Connector 13xMPO-8
Connector 1 GenderMale
Connector 28xLC
Connector 2 GenderMale
MediaSMF
StandardOS2
Strand Count24
TypeCassette

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)6 in. x 10 in. x 4 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.2

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (UK)85177090
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.79.0000
TAA CompliantNo
UNSPSC Code43223309
UPC Code195285588791
What's In The Box1x cassette

AddOn Part#ADD-HDBPC3MP8LCDS2
Ingram Micro®ADD-HDBPC3MP8LCDS2
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-HDBPC3MP8LCDS2
Synnex Corporation®ADD-HDBPC3MP8LCDS2
Tech Data®ADD-HDBPC3MP8LCDS2

3 years

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.