Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-4BAYC1MPAF6LCDS2 image

4-Bay Cassette 12-Fiber MPO In, 6 LC Duplex Out, Single-mode Duplex OS2 - MPO Type AF

SKU: ADD-4BAYC1MPAF6LCDS2

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is an MPO fiber optic cassette for a 4-bay interchangeable patch panel with 1 MPO Type-AF In and 6 LC Duplex Out, single-mode duplex OS2. It is a highly flexible fiber management unit that can be used stand-alone or integrated into the MPO fiber optic patch panels. Additionally, we supply a high-quality MPO cassette designed to reduce installation time and cost for optical network infrastructures in the premises environment. All of our products are 100% guaranteed to work, providing you a cost effective solution for all of your network upgrade needs.

Technical Specification

Connector 26xLC
Connector 1 GenderMale
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Connector 1MPO
Connector 2 GenderMale
TypeCassette
Additional Informationfor 4-Bay Patch Panel
Cable ModeDuplex
MediaSMF
StandardOS2
Strand Count12
Applications 1x

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)6 in. x 10 in. x 4 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.2

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (UK)85177090
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.79.0000
TAA CompliantNo
UNSPSC Code43223309
UPC Code821456524991
What's In The Box1x cassette

AddOn Part#ADD-4BAYC1MPAF6LCDS2
Ingram Micro®ADD-4BAYC1MPAF6LCDS2
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-4BAYC1MPAF6LCDS2
Synnex Corporation®ADD-4BAYC1MPAF6LCDS2
Tech Data®ADD-4BAYC1MPAF6LCDS2

3 years

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.