Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-4BAYC1MP6LCDM4 image

Cassette for 4-Bay Patch Panel, 1 MPO In, 6 LC Duplex Out, Multi-mode Duplex OM4, Type B

SKU: ADD-4BAYC1MP6LCDM4

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is an MPO fiber optic cassette for a 4-bay interchangeable patch panel with 1 MPO In and 6 LC Duplex Out, multi-mode duplex OM4. It is a highly flexible fiber management unit that can be used stand-alone or integrated into the MPO fiber optic patch panels. Additionally, we supply a high-quality MPO cassette designed to reduce installation time and cost for optical network infrastructures in the premises environment. All of our products are 100% guaranteed to work, providing you a cost effective solution for all of your network upgrade needs.

Technical Specification

Additional Informationfor 4-Bay Patch Panel
Cable ModeDuplex
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Connector 11xMPO
Connector 1 GenderMale
Connector 26xLC
Connector 2 GenderMale
MediaLOMM
StandardOM4
Strand Count12
TypeCassette
Applications 1x

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)6 in. x 10 in. x 4 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.2

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (UK)85177090
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.79.0000
TAA CompliantNo
UNSPSC Code43223309
UPC Code195285221223
What's In The Box1x cassette

AddOn Part#ADD-4BAYC1MP6LCDM4
Ingram Micro®ADD-4BAYC1MP6LCDM4
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-4BAYC1MP6LCDM4
Synnex Corporation®ADD-4BAYC1MP6LCDM4
Tech Data®ADD-4BAYC1MP6LCDM4

3 years

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.