Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-1U48ALCDS2 imageADD-1U48ALCDS2 imageADD-1U48ALCDS2 imageADD-1U48ALCDS2 imageADD-1U48ALCDS2 imageADD-1U48ALCDS2 imageADD-1U48ALCDS2 imageADD-1U48ALCDS2 imageADD-1U48ALCDS2 image

19-inch Rack Mount 1U Patch Panel with 48 APC LC Duplex, Single-Mode OS2

SKU: ADD-1U48ALCDS2

North America: 2 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is an ASC/ASC fiber optic 19-inch 1U patch panel chassis with 48 ASC Duplex In and 48 ASC Duplex Out, single-mode duplex OS2. It is a highly flexible fiber management unit that can be used stand-alone. Additionally, we also supply high-quality ASC cassettes designed to reduce installation time and cost for optical network infrastructures in the premises environment. All of our products are 100% guaranteed to work, providing you a cost effective solution for all of your network upgrade needs.

Technical Specification

Applications 1x
Cable ModeDuplex
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Connector 148xASC
Connector 1 GenderFemale
Connector 248xASC
Connector 2 GenderFemale
MediaSMF
Rack Height1U
StandardOS2
Strand Count96
TypeChassis

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)22 in. x 17 in. x 12 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)5

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (UK)85177090
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.79.0000
TAA CompliantNo
UNSPSC Code43223309
UPC Code195285478443
What's In The Box1x patch panel

AddOn Part#ADD-1U48ALCDS2
Ingram Micro®02HK64
Ingram Micro® Canada174B2F
Synnex Corporation®6607539
Synnex Corporation® CA6911441
Tech Data®14730313

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.