Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-1U12MP24LCQS2 image

19-inch Rack Mount 1U Chassis, 12 MPO In, 24 LC Quad Out, 96-Fiber, Single-Mode Duplex OS2

SKU: ADD-1U12MP24LCQS2

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is an MPO/LC fiber optic 19-inch 1U patch panel chassis with 12 MPO In and 24 LC Quad Out, single-mode duplex OS2. It is a highly flexible fiber management unit that can be used stand-alone. Additionally, we also supply high-quality MPO cassettes designed to reduce installation time and cost for optical network infrastructures in the premises environment. All of our products are 100% guaranteed to work, providing you a cost effective solution for all of your network upgrade needs.

Technical Specification

Connector 224xLC
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Connector 112xMPO-8
TypeChassis
Cable ModeQuad
MediaSMF
StandardOS2
Strand Count96
Rack Height1U
Applications 1x

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)22 in. x 17 in. x 12 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)3.5

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (UK)85177090
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.79.0000
TAA CompliantNo
UNSPSC Code43223309
UPC Code821456779865
What's In The Box1x patch panel

AddOn Part#ADD-1U12MP24LCQS2
Ingram Micro®ADD-1U12MP24LCQS2
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-1U12MP24LCQS2
Synnex Corporation®ADD-1U12MP24LCQS2
Tech Data®ADD-1U12MP24LCQS2

3 years

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.