Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-TC-8M144-SCSCOS1 image

8m 144xSC (Male) to 144xSC (Male) Yellow OS1 Duplex OFNR Fiber Trunk Cable with 17.5mm OD

SKU: ADD-TC-8M144-SCSCOS1

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 8m 144xSC (male) to 144xSC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber trunk cable. OS1 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (size 9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS1 standard is defined inISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

ApplicationTrunk
Cable ModeDuplex
ColorYellow
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Jacket TypeRiser
MediaFiber
Strand Count144
Termination TypeStraight
Connector144xSC (Male) to 144xSC (Male)
Length (ft)26.2
Length (m)8.0
Applications 1x

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.1

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
TAA CompliantNo
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code195285115096
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-TC-8M144-SCSCOS1
Ingram Micro®ADD-TC-8M144-SCSCOS1
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-TC-8M144-SCSCOS1
Synnex Corporation®ADD-TC-8M144-SCSCOS1
Tech Data®ADD-TC-8M144-SCSCOS1

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.