Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-TC-120F12-LCLCOS2A image

120ft 12xLC (Male) to 12xLC (Male) Yellow 12-strand OS2 Fiber Armored Trunk Cable

SKU: ADD-TC-120F12-LCLCOS2A

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 120ft 12xLC (Male) to 12xLC (Male) 12-strand yellow fiber armored patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

ApplicationTrunk
Cable ModeMultiple
ColorYellow
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Connector12xLC (Male) to 12xLC (Male)
Fiber TerminationUPC - Ultra Physical Contact
Fiber TypeSMF
Jacket TypeRiser
Length (ft)120
Length (m)36.58
MediaFiber
StandardOS2
Strand Count12
Termination TypeStraight
Applications 1x

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)12 in. x 12 in. x 8 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.3

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
TAA CompliantNo
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code195285310217
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-TC-120F12-LCLCOS2A
Ingram Micro®ADD-TC-120F12-LCLCOS2A
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-TC-120F12-LCLCOS2A
Synnex Corporation®ADD-TC-120F12-LCLCOS2A
Tech Data®ADD-TC-120F12-LCLCOS2A

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.