Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-ST-ST-3M5OM3-GRN image

3m ST (Male) to ST (Male) Green OM3 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-ST-ST-3M5OM3-GRN

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 3m ST (male) to ST (male) green duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters, and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

ApplicationPatch
Cable ModeDuplex
ColorGreen
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ConnectorST (Male) to ST (Male)
Core/Cladding50/125µm
Fiber TerminationPC - Physical Contact
Jacket TypeRiser
Length (ft)9.8
Length (m)3
Fiber TypeLOMM
StandardOM3
Strand Count2
MediaFiber
Termination TypeStraight

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.00.00
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455627839
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-ST-ST-3M5OM3-GRN
Ingram Micro®ADD-ST-ST-3M5OM3-GRN
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-ST-ST-3M5OM3-GRN
Synnex Corporation®ADD-ST-ST-3M5OM3-GRN
Tech Data®12166333

Limited Lifetime - For details about AddOn Computer's Warranty, please go to AddOn's Warranty Page located here