Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-ST-SC-2MS5OM2 image

2m SC (Male) to ST (Male) Orange OM2 Simplex OFNR (Riser-Rated) Fiber Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-ST-SC-2MS5OM2

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 2m SC (male) to ST (male) orange simplex riser fiber patch cable. OM2 cables have a standard jacket color of orange and a core size of 50m. They support 10 Gigabit Ethernet for lengths measuring up to 82 meters, but are more commonly used for 1 Gigabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A simplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ApplicationPatch
StandardOM2
Fiber TypeMMF
ConnectorSC (Male) to ST (Male)
ColorOrange
Strand Count1
Cable ModeSimplex
Jacket TypeRiser
Termination TypeStraight
Core/Cladding50/125µm
Fiber TerminationPC - Physical Contact
Length (m)2
Length (ft)6.6
MediaFiber
Applications 1x

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB).4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456025078
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-ST-SC-2MS5OM2
Ingram Micro®5ZV310
Ingram Micro® Canada664LLD
Synnex Corporation®5741276
Synnex Corporation® CA6542866
Tech Data®13672705

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.