Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-ST-SC-2M6MMF-RD image

2m SC (Male) to ST (Male) Red OM1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-ST-SC-2M6MMF-RD

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 2m SC (male) to ST (male) red duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

ColorRed
ApplicationPatch
Cable ModeDuplex
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Core/Cladding62.5/125µm
ConnectorSC (Male) to ST (Male)
Length (ft)6.5
Length (m)2
Jacket TypeRiser
Fiber TypeMMF
Termination TypeStraight
StandardOM1
Strand Count2
MediaFiber
Applications 1x

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code195285076373
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-ST-SC-2M6MMF-RD
Ingram Micro®ADD-ST-SC-2M6MMF-RD
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-ST-SC-2M6MMF-RD
Synnex Corporation®ADD-ST-SC-2M6MMF-RD
Tech Data®14226117

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.