Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-ST-SC-1MS6MMF image

1m SC (Male) to ST (Male) Orange OM1 Simplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-ST-SC-1MS6MMF

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 1m SC (male) to ST (male) orange simplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A simplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

ApplicationPatch
Cable ModeSimplex
ColorOrange
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ConnectorSC (Male) to ST (Male)
Core/Cladding62.5/125µm
Fiber TerminationPC - Physical Contact
Fiber TypeMMF
Jacket TypeRiser
Length (ft)3.3
Length (m)1
MediaFiber
StandardOM1
Strand Count2
Termination TypeStraight
Applications 1x

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456514657
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-ST-SC-1MS6MMF
Ingram Micro®ADD-ST-SC-1MS6MMF
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-ST-SC-1MS6MMF
Synnex Corporation®5773706
Tech Data®14136718

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.