Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-ST-LC-5M5OM4-RD image

5m LC (Male) to ST (Male) Red OM4 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-ST-LC-5M5OM4-RD

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 5m LC (male) to ST (male) red duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ApplicationPatch
StandardOM4
Fiber TypeLOMM
ConnectorLC (Male) to ST (Male)
ColorRed
Strand Count2
Cable ModeDuplex
Jacket TypeRiser
Termination TypeStraight
Core/Cladding50/125µm
Fiber TerminationPC - Physical Contact
Length (m)5
Length (ft)16.4
MediaFiber
Applications 1x

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB).5

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455881644
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-ST-LC-5M5OM4-RD
Ingram Micro®5NQ972
Ingram Micro® Canada9280ZT
Synnex Corporation®5741429
Synnex Corporation® CA6239764
Tech Data®13453618

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.