Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-SC-LC-7M9SMF-BLU image

7m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Blue OS2 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-SC-LC-7M9SMF-BLU

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 7m LC (male) to SC (male) blue duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

ApplicationPatch
Cable ModeDuplex
ColorBlue
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ConnectorLC (Male) to SC (Male)
Core/Cladding9/125µm
Fiber TerminationUPC - Ultra Physical Contact
Jacket TypeRiser
Length (ft)23
Length (m)7
Fiber TypeSMF
StandardOS2
Strand Count2
MediaFiber
Termination TypeStraight

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.6

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.00.00
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455543689
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-SC-LC-7M9SMF-BLU
Ingram Micro®ADD-SC-LC-7M9SMF-BLU
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-SC-LC-7M9SMF-BLU
Synnex Corporation®ADD-SC-LC-7M9SMF-BLU
Tech Data®ADD-SC-LC-7M9SMF-BLU

Limited Lifetime - For details about AddOn Computer's Warranty, please go to AddOn's Warranty Page located here