Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-SC-LC-41M5OM4 image

41m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Straight Aqua OM4 Duplex OFNR (Riser-Rated) Fiber Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-SC-LC-41M5OM4

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 41.0m (134.5ft) LC (male) to SC (male) aqua OM4 duplex riser-rated patch straight cable that is used for high speed data transfer. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters , and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Duplex cabling provides two-strands of fiber and is most commonly used in applications that utilize one lane to transmit and one lane to receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs and are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

ApplicationPatch
Cable ModeDuplex
ColorAqua
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ConnectorLC (Male) to SC (Male)
Core/Cladding50/125µm
Fiber TerminationPC - Physical Contact
Fiber TypeLOMM
Jacket TypeRiser
Length (ft)134.48
Length (m)41
MediaFiber
StandardOM4
Strand Count2
Termination TypeStraight

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.6

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.00.00
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456593829
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-SC-LC-41M5OM4
Ingram Micro®ADD-SC-LC-41M5OM4
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-SC-LC-41M5OM4
Synnex Corporation®ADD-SC-LC-41M5OM4
Tech Data®14136673

Limited Lifetime