Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-SC-LC-3M6MMFPV-GN image

3m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Green OM1 Duplex PVC Fiber Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-SC-LC-3M6MMFPV-GN

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 3m LC (male) to SC (male) green duplex fiber patch cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This jacketed cable is best suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

ApplicationPatch
Cable ModeDuplex
ColorGreen
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ConnectorLC (Male) to SC (Male)
Core/Cladding62.5/125µm
Fiber TerminationPC - Physical Contact
Fiber TypeMMF
Jacket TypeRiser
Length (ft)9.8
Length (m)3
MediaFiber
StandardOM1
Strand Count2
Termination TypeStraight

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.00.00
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code195285086129
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-SC-LC-3M6MMFPV-GN
Ingram Micro®ADD-SC-LC-3M6MMFPV-GN
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-SC-LC-3M6MMFPV-GN
Synnex Corporation®5968223
Synnex Corporation® CA6650726
Tech Data®14246974

Limited Lifetime