Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-SC-LC-3M6MMFP-YW image

3m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Yellow OM1 Duplex Plenum-Rated Fiber Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-SC-LC-3M6MMFP-YW

North America: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 3m LC (male) to SC (male) yellow duplex plenum-rated fiber patch cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This plenum-rated cable is the only cable allowed in spaces defined as air plenum-rated, such as raised flooring systems and air handling ducts. Plenum-rated cables must self-extinguish and prevent re-ignition. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ApplicationPatch
StandardOM1
ConnectorLC (Male) to SC (Male)
ColorYellow
Strand Count2
Cable ModeDuplex
Termination TypeStraight
Fiber TerminationPC - Physical Contact
Length (m)3.0
Length (ft)9.8
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB).4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.00.00
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456247081
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-SC-LC-3M6MMFP-YW
Ingram Micro®7AA302
Ingram Micro® Canada763GGT
Synnex Corporation®5741343
Tech Data®13784879

Limited Lifetime