Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-SC-LC-3M6MMFLZ image

3m SC (Male) to LC (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-SC-LC-3M6MMFLZ

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 23 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 3m SC (male) to LC (male) orange duplex fiber patch cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This jacketed cable is best suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ApplicationPatch
StandardOM1
ConnectorLC (Male) to SC (Male)
ColorOrange
Strand Count2
Cable ModeDuplex
Termination TypeStraight
Fiber TerminationPC - Physical Contact
Length (m)3
Length (ft)9.8
MediaFiber
Jacket TypeLSZH

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.5

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.00.00
TAA CompliantNo
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456225225
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-SC-LC-3M6MMFLZ
Ingram Micro®6VD954
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-SC-LC-3M6MMFLZ
Synnex Corporation®5741350
Synnex Corporation® CA6438732
Tech Data®13756810

Limited Lifetime