Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-SC-LC-3M5OM5 image

3m SC (Male) to LC (Male) Lime Green OM5 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-SC-LC-3M5OM5

North America: 10 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 3m SC (male) to LC (male) lime green OM5 duplex fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) patch cable. An OM5 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM4 and OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic SWDM4 applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

ApplicationPatch
Cable ModeDuplex
ColorLime Green
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ConnectorLC (Male) to SC (Male)
Fiber TerminationPC - Physical Contact
Fiber TypeLOMM
Length (ft)9.8
Length (m)3
MediaFiber
StandardOM5
Strand Count2
Termination TypeStraight
Jacket TypeRiser

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.00.00
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456468134
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-SC-LC-3M5OM5
Ingram Micro®7AK211
Ingram Micro® Canada563HHS
Synnex Corporation®5748157
Synnex Corporation® CA6493708
Tech Data®13875191

Limited Lifetime