Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-SC-LC-3M5OM4-YW image

3m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Yellow OM4 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-SC-LC-3M5OM4-YW

North America: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 3m LC (male) to SC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

ApplicationPatch
Cable ModeDuplex
ColorYellow
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ConnectorLC (Male) to SC (Male)
Core/Cladding50/125µm
Fiber TerminationPC - Physical Contact
Fiber TypeLOMM
Jacket TypeRiser
Length (ft)9.8
Length (m)3
MediaFiber
StandardOM4
Strand Count2
Termination TypeStraight

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.00.00
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code195285124005
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-SC-LC-3M5OM4-YW
Ingram Micro®ADD-SC-LC-3M5OM4-YW
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-SC-LC-3M5OM4-YW
Synnex Corporation®ADD-SC-LC-3M5OM4-YW
Tech Data®ADD-SC-LC-3M5OM4-YW

Limited Lifetime