Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-SC-LC-3M5OM2-YW image

3m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Yellow OM2 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-SC-LC-3M5OM2-YW

North America: 31 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 3m LC (male) to SC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OM2 cables have a standard jacket color of orange and a core size of 50m. They support 10 Gigabit Ethernet for lengths measuring up to 82 meters, but are more commonly used for 1 Gigabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ApplicationPatch
StandardOM2
Fiber TypeMMF
ConnectorLC (Male) to SC (Male)
ColorYellow
Strand Count2
Cable ModeDuplex
Termination TypeStraight
Fiber TerminationPC - Physical Contact
Length (m)3.0
Length (ft)9.8
MediaFiber
Jacket TypeRiser

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.00.00
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456459613
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-SC-LC-3M5OM2-YW
Ingram Micro®7PR121
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-SC-LC-3M5OM2-YW
Synnex Corporation®5773736
Tech Data®13831832

Limited Lifetime