Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-SC-LC-33M5OM4LZ image

33m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Straight Aqua OM4 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-SC-LC-33M5OM4LZ

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 33.0m (108.3ft) LC (male) to SC (male) aqua OM4 duplex LSZH-rated patch straight cable that is used for high speed data transfer. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters , and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. Duplex cabling provides two-strands of fiber and is most commonly used in applications that utilize one lane to transmit and one lane to receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs and are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

ApplicationPatch
Cable ModeDuplex
ColorAqua
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ConnectorLC (Male) to SC (Male)
Core/Cladding50/125µm
Fiber TerminationPC - Physical Contact
Fiber TypeLOMM
Jacket TypeLSZH
Length (ft)108.26
Length (m)33
MediaFiber
StandardOM4
Strand Count2
Termination TypeStraight

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.6

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.00.00
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456591757
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-SC-LC-33M5OM4LZ
Ingram Micro®8HW282
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-SC-LC-33M5OM4LZ
Synnex Corporation®ADD-SC-LC-33M5OM4LZ
Tech Data®ADD-SC-LC-33M5OM4LZ

Limited Lifetime