Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-SC-LC-32M9SMF image

32m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Straight Yellow OS2 Duplex OFNR (Riser-Rated) Fiber Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-SC-LC-32M9SMF

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 32.0m (105ft) LC (male) to SC (male) yellow OS2 duplex riser-rated patch straight cable that is used for high speed data transfer. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Duplex cabling provides two-strands of fiber and is most commonly used in applications that utilize one lane to transmit and one lane to receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs and are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

ApplicationPatch
Cable ModeDuplex
ColorYellow
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ConnectorLC (Male) to SC (Male)
Core/Cladding9/125µm
Fiber TerminationUPC - Ultra Physical Contact
Fiber TypeSMF
Jacket TypeRiser
Length (ft)105
Length (m)32
MediaFiber
StandardOS2
Strand Count2
Termination TypeStraight

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.6

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.00.00
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456591542
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-SC-LC-32M9SMF
Ingram Micro®8HW199
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-SC-LC-32M9SMF
Synnex Corporation®ADD-SC-LC-32M9SMF
Tech Data®ADD-SC-LC-32M9SMF

Limited Lifetime